Latest Products http://www.yashexports.in Latest Products Sun, 27 Sep 2020 20:55:28 +0530 en-us http://www.yashexports.in Wild Apricot Oil http://www.yashexports.in/apricot-kernel-oil.htm http://www.yashexports.in/apricot-kernel-oil.htm Sat, 01 Feb 2020 00:00:00 +0530 Botanical Name: Prunus armeniaca Origin : India Extraction : Cold pressed/Unrefined Colour : Golden Yellow Apricot Kernel Oil is finely textured and rich in both oleic acid and linoleic fatty acids. It is quite similar to Sweet Almond Oil however, more suitable for sensitive & prematurely aged skin as it spreads easily. Golden Yellow in color, this oil has is high in poly-unsaturated fatty acids. Stores well under any condition but extreme heat will lessen the shelf life. BENEFITS : The texture of the oil makes it a very suitable base for massage blends. Suitable for sensitive & prematurely aged skin as it spreads easily. Used in most body care recipes Helpful for dehydrated, delicate, mature and sensitive skin to soothe inflammation. Helpful in fighting fine lines and revitalizing the skin. An ideal oil to use on delicate and sensitive areas, including the area around the eyes. Demanded By : Pharmacy Cosmetics Aromatherapy Food Apple Seed Oil http://www.yashexports.in/apple-seed-oil.htm http://www.yashexports.in/apple-seed-oil.htm Sat, 01 Feb 2020 00:00:00 +0530 Botanical Name : Malus Domestica Origin : India Extraction : Cold pressed/Unrefined Apple Oil is cold pressed fixed oil obtained from the kernel of the fruit and contains Oleic acid called safe fatty acid. Its properties allow its usage in many fields such as in medicine sector for intensifying oleic acid and linoleic acid, in cosmetic industry for manufacturing fancy soap, shampoos, massage oils and other products. Benefits and Uses : Accelerate the synthesizing of collagen protein. Promotes cell regeneration Renew skin organ Used in the cosmetic industries to produce shampoos and soaps for black hair. Used as a base for some of the aromatherapy compounds. It gives shine and strength to the hair. Demanded By : Pharmacy Cosmetics Aromatherapy Sweet Almond Oil http://www.yashexports.in/almond-oil.htm http://www.yashexports.in/almond-oil.htm Sat, 01 Feb 2020 00:00:00 +0530 Botanical Name : Prunus dulcis Origin : India Extraction : Cold pressed/Unrefined Colour : Pale Yellow Shelf life : 2-3 years Rich in proteins, glucosides and vitamin D, sweet Almond Oil is considered to have great nutritional value for all skin types. It is wonderful nutritional oil. This oil gets absorbed by the skin quickly, leaving it to feel soft and non-greasy. It is naturally cold pressed from raw almond kernels and is exceptionally rich in fatty acids. Benefits and Uses : It is popular base oil in aromatherapy treatments. Lubricates and moisturizes the skin and hence is used in cosmetic industry. It provides relief from itching, soreness, dryness, inflammation. A boon for all skin types and used extensively in skin care and hair care products. Easy absorption makes it an excellent base for massage oils. Preferred by Egyptians for cosmetic purposes. Demanded By : Pharmacy Cosmetics Aromatherapy Food Jojoba Seeds Oil http://www.yashexports.in/jojoba-oil.htm http://www.yashexports.in/jojoba-oil.htm Sat, 01 Feb 2020 00:00:00 +0530 Botanical Name : Simmondsia chinensis Origin : India >Extraction : Cold pressed/Unrefined Colour : Golden Yellow Shelf life : 2-3 years Jojoba Seeds Oil comes from the beans of the shrub like plant, simmondsia chinensis. This is the highest grade cold pressed oil (actually a liquid plant wax). It is bright and golden in color and is regarded as the most favored in the carrier oil family because of its advanced molecular stability. It is highly stable and viscous, biodegradable, nontoxic, needs no refrigeration, doesnâ��t spoil, and remains pure. For these reasons, jojoba oil is a fundamental ingredient in many skin-care products and cosmetics. Jojoba oil has numerous benefits. In addition to beautifying skin, it is used to treat cuts, bruises, sores, and rashes, among other problems. It also makes a great scalp cleanser for the hair, and is equally wonderful for the skin because it has absorption properties that are similar to our skinâ��s own sebum. Jojoba oil may become cloudy and solidify as the temperature drops. This is a normal process that occurs from the hardening of the fats and waxes, and it will become stable at or around room temperature. Because Jojoba is not an oil but rather a wax, its shelf life and stability is considerably higher then most oils and rancidity is very rarely a concern. Benefits : One of the best oils for hair care and skin care. Heals inflamed skin, psoriasis, eczema, or any sort of dermatitis. Controls acne, oily skin, or scalp as excess sebum dissolves in jojoba. Good base oil for skin treatments and massage oils. Good for all skin types, and does not clog pores. Promotes healthy, glowing complexion. Dissolve clogged pores and restore the skin to its natural pH balance. Excellent for skin nourishment. Demanded By : Pharmacy Cosmetics Aromatherapy Carrot Seed Oil http://www.yashexports.in/carrot-seed-oil.htm http://www.yashexports.in/carrot-seed-oil.htm Sat, 01 Feb 2020 00:00:00 +0530 Botanical Name : Dacus Carota Origin India Extraction : Cold pressed/Unrefined Shelf life : 2-3 years Carrot Seed Oil is highly valued for skin care. It is used in complexion creams to nourish, tighten, revitalize, and rejuvenate skin. It improves skin tone, elasticity, and general skin health. It is claimed to slow the progression of wrinkles. Carrot seed oil can be used in the treatment of dermatitis, eczema, psoriasis, abscess, and rashes. Carrot seed oil has antiseptic properties and high antioxidant properties. Used in skin care products for protection from UV rays. Used by Pharmaceutical companies for medicines related to skin infections etc. Used in medicated Sun Screens. Used in aromatherapy treatments to cure damaged skin. Demanded By : Pharmacy Cosmetics Aromatherapy Black Cumin Seed Oil http://www.yashexports.in/black-cumin-seed-oil.htm http://www.yashexports.in/black-cumin-seed-oil.htm Sat, 01 Feb 2020 00:00:00 +0530 COSMETIC USES: Anti-Oxidant, Hydrating, Aromatic, Deodorant, Stimulant.   Rich in vitamins, minerals, and fatty acids, It delivers gentle yet profoundly nourishing moisture that is easily absorbed into the skin, leaving it feeling smooth, hydrated, and nourished with a radiant look. Its softening quality makes it beneficial for even the most sensitive skin and its firming and regenerative properties are known to lessen the chance of scars developing from wounds. When applied to hair, Black Cumin Seed Oil is known to exhibit the same supportive effects, thus promoting the growth of stronger and smoother strands. MEDICINAL USES: Analgesic, Anti-bacterial, Anti-Inflammatory, Anti-Fungal, Diuretic, Anti-spasmodic, Anti-viral, Bronchodilator, Hepato-Protective, Hypotensive, Galactagogue, Emmenagogue, Reno-Protective, Immune-Enhancer, Metabolism-Booster, Anti-Histamine, Anti-Coagulant, Thermogenic, Carminative, Appetizing, Digestive, Sudorific, Febrifuge, Stimulant, Expectorant.   Used medicinally, Black Cumin Seed Oil works as an antiseptic and anti-bacterial agent that eliminates harmful topical bacteria while preventing their future growth, thus proving to stimulate a strong immune response. With anti-inflammatory and soothing properties, it soothes skin and facilitates its healing process to effectively address conditions such as eczema and psoriasis. Its analgesic properties make it ideal for reducing the discomforts of rheumatism. Botanical Name : Nigella Sativa Origin : India Extraction : Cold pressed/Unrefined Shelf life : 1-2 years The holy prophet Mohammad stated in his Hadith (teachings) "Hold on to the use of the black, it has cure for all diseases except deathâ��â��. Black Cumin oil or also known as Black Seed Oil is pure cold pressed oil from Black Cumin (Nigella sativa) seeds. Having high vitamin, mineral & essential fatty acid content, and a unique cell structure, it is being employed for numerous ailments and deficiencies. Highly nutritive oil can be used in combination with your regular dietary regimen, as it is rich in unsaturated and essential fatty acids. Perfect as a skin food as it nourishes, softens and conditions the skin. Despite its deep moisturizing qualities, it does not leave skin feeling greasy. When used as a carrier in massage, it delivers an energizing boost and excels with everyday muscle and joint aches. Can be used in combination with your regular dietary regimen, as it is rich in unsaturated and essential fatty acids. Demanded By : Pharmacy Cosmetics Aromatherapy Food Black Seed Oil http://www.yashexports.in/black-seed-oil.htm http://www.yashexports.in/black-seed-oil.htm Sat, 01 Feb 2020 00:00:00 +0530 100% Pure, natural, cold pressed, unrefined Black cumin seed oil, Our oil is free from solvents, chemicals, preservatives or any other additives. Nigella Sativa Oil http://www.yashexports.in/nigella-sativa-oil.htm http://www.yashexports.in/nigella-sativa-oil.htm Sat, 01 Feb 2020 00:00:00 +0530 100% Pure, natural, cold pressed, unrefined Black cumin seed oil, Our oil is free from solvents, chemicals, preservatives or any other additives. Mustard Oil http://www.yashexports.in/mustard-oil.htm http://www.yashexports.in/mustard-oil.htm Sat, 01 Feb 2020 00:00:00 +0530 Produced from best quality mustard seeds, this oil helps in Prevention of cancer, Treat psoriasis, Helpful for contact dermatitis, Prevent cardiovascular problems, Relieve respiratory ailments. Mustard oil is often applied externally, especially during massages. The oil has high levels of vitamin E, which helps improve skin health. It can help protect the skin against free radical damage from ultraviolet light and pollution, and can even help reduce the look of fine lines and wrinkles. Cucumber Seeds Oil http://www.yashexports.in/cucumber-seeds-oil.htm http://www.yashexports.in/cucumber-seeds-oil.htm Sat, 01 Feb 2020 00:00:00 +0530 Produced from best quality cucumber seeds, this oil features a laxative property making it a highly effective cure for constipation, in fighting digestive as well as bladder problems, sore throats, skin disorders, heat strokes, helps in quicker digestion, beneficial for kidney & bladder health, helps control high blood pressure, cholesterol and diabetes, Flushes out toxins and aids in treating rheumatic and inflammatory conditions. Sesame Seeds Oil http://www.yashexports.in/sesame-seeds-oil.htm http://www.yashexports.in/sesame-seeds-oil.htm Sat, 01 Feb 2020 00:00:00 +0530 Produced from best quality Sesame seeds, this oil has a variety of health benefits like its ability to improve hair and skin health, help in bone growth, reduce blood pressure, maintain good heart health, as well as manage anxiety and depression. It also helps to protect infant health, cure dental problems, prevent cancer, improve the digestive process, and lower inflammation. Pumpkin Seeds Oil http://www.yashexports.in/pumpkin-seeds-oil.htm http://www.yashexports.in/pumpkin-seeds-oil.htm Sat, 01 Feb 2020 00:00:00 +0530 Produced from best quality pumpkin seeds, Lin-oleic acid found in this oil is needed for proper brain function, regulating metabolism, growth and development and maintaining healthy hair and skin, it helps lower our blood levels of LDL cholesterol and increase levels of HDL cholesterol, it also help prevent heart disease. Celery Seeds Oil http://www.yashexports.in/celery-seeds-oil.htm http://www.yashexports.in/celery-seeds-oil.htm Sat, 01 Feb 2020 00:00:00 +0530 Being an excellent massaging oil, celery seed oil has a calming, relaxing, and uplifting aroma. The oil is also used in the treatment of rheumatic symptoms, gout, flatulence, and overweight due to water retention. Celery seed oil also acts as a mosquito repellent. It is also an anti-hypertensive agent, used to treat nervousness, depression, anxiety and tension. Coconut Oil http://www.yashexports.in/coconut-oil.htm http://www.yashexports.in/coconut-oil.htm Sat, 01 Feb 2020 00:00:00 +0530 Produced from best quality virgin coconut, this oil helps reduce protein loss in hair when applied regularly,  helps the skin shed off dead cells, crusts, peelings and any infection that might be emerging, kills Propionibacterium Acnes, helps heal herpes, shingles and canker sores, relieves the symptoms of atopic dermatitis, coconut oil eases off the itching and scaling in psoriasis, it is helpful in type-2 diabetes, it lowers oxidantion of LDL cholesterol, it is referred as Maha medhya in Ayurveda meaning nourishing food for the mind, it also helps prevent dental caries, gingivitis, bad breath and whitish coating on tongue. Watermelon Seeds Oil http://www.yashexports.in/watermelon-seeds-oil.htm http://www.yashexports.in/watermelon-seeds-oil.htm Sat, 01 Feb 2020 00:00:00 +0530 Watermelon seed oil is an ultra-fine, light oil that is fast absorbing and deeply penetrating, moisturizing, and contains a wealth of dense nutrients.  It is high in linoleic acid, which can be a miracle worker for sensitive, acne-prone skin.  Oils high in linoleic acid actually help clarify pores by dissolving dirt and impurities to detoxify and clear pores.  Watermelon seed oil is also nurturing and effective for dry skin because it protects and moisturizes with antioxidants, minerals, and unsaturated fatty acids.  It contains oleic acid, omega 3, 6, and 9 fatty acids, Vitamin A, B, and E, and a host of minerals, including magnesium, iron, copper, and potassium.  Watermelon seed oil has also been shown to help reduce puffiness due to excess water retention. Hemp Seeds Oil http://www.yashexports.in/hemp-seeds-oil.htm http://www.yashexports.in/hemp-seeds-oil.htm Sat, 01 Feb 2020 00:00:00 +0530 Hemp oil is a great source of high-quality nutrients and has a long history of use in Eastern culture as a multi-purpose natural remedy. Despite its widespread popularity, prejudice related to its association with Marijuana it has kept it from common use in the West. While the oil contains virtually no THC (the psychoactive element in cannabis) hemp oil is still concerning to some. Thankfully, education is prevailing and the market for hemp oil is growing in the United States, with an increasing number of people seeking it out for its reported health benefits. Groundnut Oil http://www.yashexports.in/groundnut-oil.htm http://www.yashexports.in/groundnut-oil.htm Sat, 01 Feb 2020 00:00:00 +0530 Produced from best quality peanuts, this oil is good for heart health, Prevention of gallstones, Prevents cancer, Improves memory, Helps fight depression. Flax Seeds Oil http://www.yashexports.in/flax-seeds-oil.htm http://www.yashexports.in/flax-seeds-oil.htm Sat, 01 Feb 2020 00:00:00 +0530 Extracted from Organic Flaxseeds, if used regularly it is beneficial for Cancer, Weight Loss, Good for Heart Health, Digestive Health, Menopausal Symptoms, Help with immune disorders, Blood Pressure, Healthy Skin and Hair, Diabetes, High in Fibre, but Low in Carbs, Blood Cholesterol, Inflammation, Treating acne, eczema, psoriasis, Promoting healthy hair and nails, Minimize nerve damage, Crohn’s Disease, Post-Menopausal Women, Fight prostate problems, Eye Health, Reduces Eczema, Treats Sjogren’s syndrome. Walnut Oil http://www.yashexports.in/walnut-oil.htm http://www.yashexports.in/walnut-oil.htm Mon, 03 Feb 2020 00:00:00 +0530 Produced from best quality mustard seeds, this oil helps in Prevention of cancer, Treat psoriasis, Helpful for contact dermatitis, Prevent cardiovascular problems, Relieve respiratory ailments. Mustard oil is often applied externally, especially during massages. The oil has high levels of vitamin E, which helps improve skin health. It can help protect the skin against free radical damage from ultraviolet light and pollution, and can even help reduce the look of fine lines and wrinkles. Chia Seed Oil http://www.yashexports.in/chia-seed-oil.htm http://www.yashexports.in/chia-seed-oil.htm Mon, 03 Feb 2020 00:00:00 +0530 Chia Seed Oil contains an exceptionally-high concentration of alpha-linolenic acid, an important essential fatty acid, and linoleic, oleic, stearic as well as palmitic acids, together with multiple vitamins, minerals and antioxidants. This oil also adds softness, sheen and strength to hair.Omega 3 fats found in chia seed oil helps promote new brain cell formation and reduce overall brain inflammation. This can help you prevent brain disorders like dementia and depression. Regular intake of chia seed oil supplements can also improve your mood swings, especially during PMS and memory too.