Carrot Seed Oil


Carrot Seed Oil

Specifications

Type Carrot Seed Oil
Application Medicines
Shelf Life 6Months
Product Type Oil
Packaging Glass Bottels, Plastic Bottels
Form Liquid
Part Seed
Features May Fight Cancer Cells
Packaging size 100ml, 200ml, 250ml, 50ml
  • Botanical Name : Dacus Carota
  • Origin India
  • Extraction : Cold pressed/Unrefined
  • Shelf life : 2-3 years


Carrot Seed Oil is highly valued for skin care. It is used in complexion creams to nourish, tighten, revitalize, and rejuvenate skin. It improves skin tone, elasticity, and general skin health. It is claimed to slow the progression of wrinkles. Carrot seed oil can be used in the treatment of dermatitis, eczema, psoriasis, abscess, and rashes. Carrot seed oil has antiseptic properties and high antioxidant properties.

  • Used in skin care products for protection from UV rays.
  • Used by Pharmaceutical companies for medicines related to skin infections etc.
  • Used in medicated Sun Screens.
  • Used in aromatherapy treatments to cure damaged skin.


Demanded By :

  • Pharmacy
  • Cosmetics
  • Aromatherapy

Yes! I am interested



  • Explore More Products




Looking for "Carrot Seed Oil" ?