Yash Exports

Contact Us

Mobile : +91-9829010124

Phone : +91-0141-2621053, +91-0141-09829010124

Call Us : 08045133473

Apple Seed Oil


Apple Seed Oil

  • Botanical Name : Malus Domestica
  • Origin : India
  • Extraction : Cold pressed/Unrefined

Apple Oil is cold pressed fixed oil obtained from the kernel of the fruit and contains Oleic acid called safe fatty acid. Its properties allow its usage in many fields such as in medicine sector for intensifying oleic acid and linoleic acid, in cosmetic industry for manufacturing fancy soap, shampoos, massage oils and other products.

Benefits and Uses :
  • Accelerate the synthesizing of collagen protein.
  • Promotes cell regeneration
  • Renew skin organ
  • Used in the cosmetic industries to produce shampoos and soaps for black hair.
  • Used as a base for some of the aromatherapy compounds.
  • It gives shine and strength to the hair.

Demanded By :
  • Pharmacy
  • Cosmetics
  • Aromatherapy



Enquiry Form

* fields are mandatoryContact Information
Contact Person *  
Company Name  
Address  
Country *  
Email ID *  
Phone Number  
Mobile Number *  
Fax  
Details
Subject *  
Details *