Yash Exports

Contact Us

Mobile : +91-9829010124

Phone : +91-0141-2621053, +91-0141-09829010124

Call Us : 08045133473

Almond Oil


Almond Oil

  • Botanical Name : Prunus dulcis
  • Origin : India
  • Extraction : Cold pressed/Unrefined
  • Colour : Pale Yellow
  • Shelf life : 2-3 years

Rich in proteins, glucosides and vitamin D, sweet Almond Oil is considered to have great nutritional value for all skin types. It is wonderful nutritional oil. This oil gets absorbed by the skin quickly, leaving it to feel soft and non-greasy. It is naturally cold pressed from raw almond kernels and is exceptionally rich in fatty acids.

Benefits and Uses :
  • It is popular base oil in aromatherapy treatments.
  • Lubricates and moisturizes the skin and hence is used in cosmetic industry.
  • It provides relief from itching, soreness, dryness, inflammation.
  • A boon for all skin types and used extensively in skin care and hair care products.
  • Easy absorption makes it an excellent base for massage oils.
  • Preferred by Egyptians for cosmetic purposes.

Demanded By :
  • Pharmacy
  • Cosmetics
  • Aromatherapy
  • Food



Enquiry Form

* fields are mandatoryContact Information
Contact Person *  
Company Name  
Address  
Country *  
Email ID *  
Phone Number  
Mobile Number *  
Fax  
Details
Subject *  
Details *